Admission requirements

Foreign academic qualifications equivalent to at least three years of full-time study. Passing the Swedish for Immigrants (SFI) course D.

If you do not meet the admission requirements for the program, you may be qualified by applying for prior learning or exceptions. Are you unsure of your competence, you can contact the study counsellor for more help.

Completion of the Immigration Academy Course gives you eligibility for further studies and increases your possibilities in getting a qualified job. You get the corresponding permissions Swedish as a Second Language 1, 2, 3 and Civics 1b.